Individual Medalists 2004
Jessica VandeVusse

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 2-
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Lightweight 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class B
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Club 4+: Class A
Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)
Silver U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 4+


back to top
Abby Cumpton

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 2-
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Lightweight 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Club 4+: Class A
Silver U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 4+


back to top
Eren Merzeci

Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Lightweight 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class B
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Club 4+: Class A
Silver U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 4+



Lisa Kallal

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class B
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Club 4+: Class A
Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)


back to top
Jodi Wu

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+



Julie Collens

Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)


back to top
Elsa Korol

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+



Stacy Oliver

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Silver U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 4+



Katie Leigh

Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Lightweight 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class B


back to top
Lisa Bailey

Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+



Megan Chapman

Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Lightweight 4+: Class A
Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Silver U.S. National Championships Senior Lightweight 4+



June Czerniawski

Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+



Kathy Keck

Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Master 4+


back to top
Kara Dolezal

Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)



Jenny Fischer

Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+



Ane Gewel

Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+



Laura McDaniel

Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+



Libby Rockwood

Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class B
Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master Club 4+: Class A



Michelle Shimek

Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+


back to top
Carrie La Seur

Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)



Kristen Cuneo

Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+



Hannah Garrett

Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+



Cindy Landrebe

Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Master 4+



Sara Piaskowy

Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+



Courtney Day

Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+



Cori Donahoe

Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+



Joy Fahrenkrog

Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+



Erin Rathburn

Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Silver Chicago Sprints Master 4+

back to main racing page