Individual Medalists 2002
Jessica VandeVusse    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+ (Club):Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Lightweight 4+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
    back to top
Beth Redfearn    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Silver U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
    back to top
Lisa Kallal    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: ClassA
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+ (Club):Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
  3rd Head of the Charles Club 4+
    back to top
Gina Nutting    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+ (Club):Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: ClassB
  3rd Head of the Charles Club 4+
    back to top
Melissa Kroll    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Junior 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Lightweight 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Junior 4+
    back to top
Myriam Fallon    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Junior 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+ (Club):Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Lightweight 4+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Junior 4+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
    back to top
Abby Cumpton    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Lightweight 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
   
Mindy Whitmore    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+ (Club):Class A
    back to top
Katie Leigh    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Lightweight 4+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  3rd Head of the Charles Club 4+
   
Cate Beirne    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Silver U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
    back to top
Melissa Trinley    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Junior 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Junior 4+
   
Kendall Gallagher    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Junior 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Junior 4+
     
Amanda Hollis    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Silver U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
    back to top
Allison Walk    
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Silver U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
     
Cindy Landrebe    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 4+
   
Clare Frederick    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
     
Angeline Wood    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
    back to top
June Czerniawski    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: ClassB
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Elsa Korol    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Rachel Otto    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Junior 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Junior 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
   
Beth Murphy    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Amanda Bustos    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
     
Lissa Krawczyk    
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  3rd Head of the Charles Club 4+
    back to top
Veronika Platzer    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Marta Hummel    
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
     
Bonnie Barker    
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Susan Li    
  Silver Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
   
Sue Torke    
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Michelle Caraballo    
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
M. J. Craig    
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
     
Jean Hu    
  3rd Head of the Charles Club 4+
     
Catherine Reddick    
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Open 8+

back to main racing page