Individual Medalists 2000
Jessica VandeVusse Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)
First Head of the Charles Club 4+
Bronze USRowing Club Nationals Intermediate 4+




Beth Crowe Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)
First Head of the Charles Club 4+
Bronze USRowing Club Nationals Intermediate 4+




Carmen Flores Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)




Lisa Kallal Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Masters 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)



back to top
Mindy Whitmore Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Masters 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Elite)
     
Andi Tomany Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
First Head of the Charles Club 4+
Bronze USRowing Club Nationals Intermediate 4+




Ashley Brzozowicz Gold Chicago Sprints Open 4+
Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+
Bronze USRowing Club Nationals Intermediate 4+




Beth Redfearn Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
First Head of the Charles Club 4+
Bronze USRowing Club Nationals Intermediate 4+




Suzan Daoust Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Senior)
First Head of the Charles Club 4+




Inge Fryklund Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Senior)



back to top
Susan Urbas Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Senior)




Sandra Ward Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Senior)




Keri Buscaglia Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+




Chris Chirchirillo Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+




June Czerniawski Gold Head of the Rock Master 4+ (Senior)




Ginel Hill Gold Chicago Sprints Open 8+




Kathy Keck Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+

back to top